She Knows Roblox ID Code

The song entitled ‘She Knows’ sung by an American rapper J. Cole has been rapidly popular since many Roblox creators upload their own version of this song into Roblox library. The ‘She Knows’ song reached the peak position of 90 in the US Billboard Hot 100. This song also ranked 73 in Lithuania (AGATA).

Do you also want to listen to the song ‘She Knows’ while playing Roblox games? However, listening to a song in Roblox is pretty easy, as long as you really know the ID code of the song. So, what is the ID code of the song ‘She Knows’ song? To find out the code, let’s see our post below!

Here’s the Roblox ID Code for ‘She Knows’!

She Knows Roblox ID Code

The ID code of the ‘She Knows’ from J-Cole is 7280393306. However, there are some ID codes for the ‘She Knows’ song that come from some Roblox creators. Here are they:

    • 1836824781
    • 1837015195
    • 1836824551

Certainly, you can attempt to copy and paste the ID codes of ‘She Knows’ and try listening to this song. With those codes, you can listen to the song while playing Roblox games. In order to listen to the song ‘She Knows’, you need to use a gear icon named Golden Boombox.

However, the Golden Boombox will be able to play any Roblox audios while playing Roblox games. This gear is available in the catalog of Roblox. So, make sure to get it before you play the ‘She Knows’ song.

After the Golden Boombox is available in your Roblox screen, you can click it to play the ‘She Knows’ song. By clicking the gear, a GUI window will appear on your screen. Sure, it  prompts you to enter the ‘She Knows’ ID code. Then, you need to click the code bar and paste the ‘She Knows’ ID code in the GUI. Last, click the ‘Play’ button to listen to the ‘She Knows’ song.

An alternative way to listen to the ‘She Knows’ song is by using the admin command. But, this way can only be used for admin of the game. You just simply press ‘Ctrl-V’ to paste it in your music ID to play the ‘She Knows’ song.

How to Add ‘She Knows’ Song to Your Game?

If you are a creator of a Roblox game and want to add the song ‘She Knows’ into your own game, that’s pretty easy to do. To add this song into your own game, you need to know the Asset ID first. So, let’s follow our guide to add the ‘She Knows’ song into your own game!

  1. Find the Asset ID of She Knows

You can find the ‘She Knows Asset ID by going to the Roblox Studio. Sure, you need to login to your account first. Then, open your existing games or a new one if you want to add this song to your game. Click on the ‘Marketplace’ option by using the Toolbox on the left.

In this step, you also have to open the menu and choose the ‘Audio. But if you do not find the Toolbox, you can select the ‘View’ tab instead and enable it on the ‘Show’ options. Aside from that, you can also use the search bar to find the ‘She Knows’ song.

In the case of looking for the She Knows Asset ID, you can also narrow your search by looking for a creator. You can also adjust the duration by clicking on the filter icon. Once you find the ‘She Knows’ song, right-click on your choice and choose ‘Copy Asset ID’. To make it easier, you only need to copy the ID code of the ‘She Knows’ song that we have listed above.

  1. Add the ‘She Knows’ song  into your game

Once you find the ‘She Knows’ Asset ID, you can then add the song to your own game. To add it, go to Roblox Studio, make sure that you already login first. Then, click the ‘View’ tab and select ‘Explorer and ‘Properties’.

Hover an item on Explorer. To insert an object, you need to click the (+) icon. After that, choose the ‘Sound’ option. In this case, you can also click on the newly created Sound Object and select the ‘Properties’ window. Afterwards, you need to paste the Asset ID of She Knows into the ‘Soundid’ section and hit ‘Enter’. Make sure to enable the ‘Playing’ option.

  1. Adjust the song to be better

If you have added the ‘She Knows’ song into your own game, you can also adjust the volume to be easier to listen to. It’s better to set the volume in moderation, not lower or also higher. To make the song better, you can turn on other features in the properties window.

In this step, you need to navigate to StarterGUI. Then, click the (+) icon and choose ‘LocalScript’ option. Here, you should remove all of the contents located on the script bar. After the window appears on the screen, type ‘game.Workspace.Sound:Play()’.

You need to close the LocalScript window. After that, ensure to check if the song can be played in your game. To run the game on the Test section on your Toolbar, you can click the  ‘Play’ button.

More Roblox Song IDs

You may need more Roblox Song IDs to find out your favorite song. By knowing the ID of your favorite song, you can then add it into your own game or only listen to the song while playing a Roblox game. Here’s a list of more Roblox Song IDs:

Song Code
(Hi youtube!) (RIP audios) egg 5128532009
Caillou Trap Remix 212675193
ZEROTWOOOOO 3951847031
shrek anthem 152828706
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
GFMO – Hello (100k!!) 214902446
raining tacos 142376088
Pew 2578125671
RUNNING IN THE OOFS! (EPIC) 1051512943
SPOOKY SCARY SKELETONS (100,000+ sales) 160442087
Solar Flares 1836842889
Guardian 1837018845
Guardian 1837062809
Prima Bossa Nova 1837070127
Alpha Nerd 1837018896
The Spectre 1836894438
Leader 1837052923
Intensive 1836896602
I Know You Want It 1836825124

Well, those are some Roblox song IDs that you can add into a Golden Boombox in order to listen to those songs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *